OTHER PARTNERS - REFERENCES

Other Partners - References

 

Research Organisations, Networks (Selection)

 

Aalto University Helsinki (FI)

Berner Fachhochschule, Biel (CH)

Bundesforschungszentrum Wald, Wien

Carinthian Tech Research, Villach

Certottica ScarL, Longarone (I)

CSIRO Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Melbourne (AUS)

Department of Polymer Technology, Kamaraj College of Engineering and Technology, Tamil Nadu (IND)

Energieinstitut an der Johannes Kepler Universität Linz

Hochschule für nachhaltige Entwicklung Eberswalde, Fachbereich Holztechnik, Eberswalde (D)

India National Institute of Technology, Karnataka (IND)

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Institut für Polymerwissenschaften

Kooperationsplattform Forst-Holz-Papier (FHP), Wien

Möbel- und Holzbaucluster Oberösterreich, Linz

Polymer Competence Center Leoben

proHolz Tirol, Innsbruck

SOMAP Soft Matter Physics, Johannes Kepler Universität Linz

Technische Universität Graz, Institut für Organische Chemie

Umweltbundesamt GmbH, Wien

Universität für Bodenkultur, Institut für Waldbau, Human Research Institut, Wien

Universität Ljubljana (SLO)

Universität Primorska (SLO)

Waldverband Burgenland GmbH, Eisenstadt,

WPC-Plattform Austria, Linz

Zhejiang Agricultural & Forestry University, Hangzhou (RC)

ZONA Zentrum für Oberflächen- und Nanoanalytik, Johannes Kepler Universität Linz

 

 

Companies (Selection)

 

Abedd Lab & Vet Service GmbH, Wien

Agromed Austria GmbH, Kremsmünster

Akzo Nobel Coatings GmbH, Elixhausen

Alba tooling & engineering GmbH, Forstau

Alexander Schärf und Söhne GmbH, Neusiedl

Andreas Reiter Drechslerei, Rudmanns

B. Keck GmbH, Ehningen (D)

Benteler SGL Composite Technology GmbH, Ried

C6 GmbH, Graz

Context Type & Sign Pink GmbH, St. Veit/Glan

DI Martin Forstner, Arbesbach

Differences Kunststoffproduktions GmbH, Hohenems

DPI Holding GmbH, Wien

DPx Fine Chemicals Austria GmbH & CoKG, Linz

Druckhaus Schiner, Krems

ECON GmbH, Weißkirchen

Ecoplus – BEUC, St. Pölten

extrunet GmbH, Kremsmünster

FACC AG, Ried

Friedrich Reuthner Gesellschaft m.b.H., Pöggstall

Furnierwerk Merkscha GmbH, Gratwein

G.S. Georg Stemeseder GmbH, Hof bei Salzburg

Gabe glasses i.G., Leonding

Glanzstoff Industries GmbH, Lovosice (CZ)

Greenfiber Tech, Paredes (P)

Greiner Tech.Profile, Nußbach

Güssing Energy Technologies GmbH, Güssing

H&R HandelsgmbH, Oberalm

Hämmerle & Vogel GmbH & Co KG, Lustenau

Haratech Plastic Engineering & Solutions, Allhaming

Heraeus Noblelight GmbH, Kleinostheim (D)

Hexcel Holding GmbH, Pasching

Himmelberger Zeughammerwerk Leonhard Müller & Söhne, St. Gertraud

Hirsch Armbänder GmbH, Klagenfurt

Holc Laßnig, Mittertrixen

Holz Leeb GmbH, Gnesau

Holzbau Willibald Longin, Dobersberg

Holz-Hahn GmbH, Grünbach

Holzland Handels GmbH, Rappottenstein

Hombak Maschinen und Anlagenbau GmbH, Bad Kreuznach (D)

Imerys Minerals, Cornwall (GB)

Isosport Verbundbauteile GmbH, Eisenstadt

J. Wagner Gmbh, Markdorf (D)

Kanzler Verfahrenstechnik GesmbH, Graz

Karl Zainzinger, Lichtenau

KLH Massivholz GmbH, Katsch

Krems Chemie Chemical Services, Krems

Landwirtschaftliche Fachschule Edelhof, Zwettl

Landwirtschaftskammer Niederösterreich, St. Pölten

Leinenweberei Vieböck, Helfenberg

Leitl Furniere, Sankt Andrä-Wördern

Lenzing Plastics GmbH & Co.KG, Lenzing

Lenzing Technik GmbH, Lenzing

Maximilian Hauser, Wien

Microtec GmbH, Linz

MMS Modern Material Solutions GmbH, Dornbirn

New Design University, St. Pölten

ÖBB-Infrastruktur AG, Wien

OSMA Trocknersystem GmbH, Obervellach

Öster. Akademie für Arbeitsmedizin und Prävention (AAMP), Klosterneuburg

Peter Jocham Tischlerei, Althofen

Plasmatreat GmbH, Birkenfeld (D)

Pollmeier Massivholz GmbH & Co.KG, Creuzburg (D)

PORO Chemikalien Produktions- und Handelsges.m.b.H., Salzburg-Liefering

PPAG architecs ztgmbh, Wien

Ramseier Woodcoat AG, Thun (CH)

RD Consulting GmbH Co.KG, Klagenfurt

Reissmüller Baugesellschaft m.b. H., Waidhofen/Thaya

Reiter Bioholz, Rangersdorf

Releva GmbH, Herzogsdorf

Sauter GmbH, Überlingen (D)

SCC Reinstadler, Jerzens

Schaffer Sägewerk-Holzexport GmbH, Weißkirchen

Schrenk GmbH, Vitis

Secar Technologie GmbH, Mürzzuschlag

Sellner school & office GmbH, Marchtrenk

SFK Tischler GmbH, Kirchham

Siedru Druck GmbH, Eggelsberg

Siemens VAI Metals Technologies GmbH, Linz

SPB Beteiligungsverwaltung GmbH, Wien

Springer Maschinenfabrik AG, Friesach

Stora Enso Wood Products GmbH, Waldhausen

Strohplus GmbH, Moosbrunn

Sun Chemical AG, Wien

Synthesa Chemie Gesellschaft m.b.H., Perg

SZ Oprema Ravne doo, Ravne na Koroskem (SLO)

Tiger Coatings GmbH & Co.KG, Wels

Tischlerei Hermann Neulinger GmbH, Rappottenstein

Unique GmbH, Wien

Uniwood GmbH, Eberschwang

Vitra Factory GmbH, Weil am Rhein (D)

Wacker Chemie AG, Burghausen (D)

Waldland GmbH, Friedersbach

Wiener Neustädter Samenhaus und Forstbaumschule Natlacen, Wr. Neustadt

WW Wohnwagon, Wien